Committe


 

HONORARY CONFERENCE CHAIR

Lotfi A. Zadeh (University of California, Berkeley, USA)

Ramin Quluzade (Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies

of the Republic of Azerbaijan)

 

GENERAL CHAIR

Shahnaz N. Shahbazova (Azerbaijan Technical University(ATU), Azerbaijan, shahbazova@gmail.com)

 

GENERAL CO-CHAIRS

Elmir Velizade(Ministry TC&HT, Azerbaijan)

Janusz Kacprzyk (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)

Yahubov Xalıq (Azerbaijan Technical University)

Ronald Yager (IONA kollege, New York)

Marek Reformat (University of Alberta, Canada)

 

PROGRAM CHAIRS

Vadim Stefanyuk (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Vladik Kreinovich (University of Texas at El Paso, USA)

Ildar Batyrshin (Mexican Petroleum Institute, Mexico)

Marek Reformat (University of Alberta, Canada)

Shahnaz N. Shahbazova (ATU, Azerbaijan)

 

ADVISORY CO-CHAIRS

Janusz Kacprzyk (Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland)

Vadim Stefanyuk (Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)

Annamaria R.Varonyu-Koczy(Obuda University, Hungary)

Yuriy Kondratenko (Petro Mohyla Black Sea National Uni.,Ukraine)

Laszlo Koczy (Budapest University, Hungary)

 

SPECIAL SESSIONS CHAIRS

Valentina E. Balas (Aurel Vlaicu University of Arad, Romania)

Fernando Gomide (University of Campinas, Brazil)

Bijan Tadayon (Washington,USA)

Vladik Kreinovich (University of Texas at El Paso, USA)

Ashok Deshpande (University of Puna, India)

 

PUBLICITY CHAIR

Rasim Abdullayev (Azerbaijan Technical University)

Chimnaz Shahbazzade(UC Berkeley, California, USA)

 

LOCAL ORGANAZING COMMITTEE

Saied Tadayon (Washington,USA)

Shahnaz N. Shahbazova (Azerbaijan Technical University)

Sabina Shahbazzade(UC Berkeley, California, USA)

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Abe Kandel (USA)

Ajith Abraham (USA)

Aldo Ventre (Italy)

Alekber Aliyev(Azerbaijan)

Ali Abbasov(Azerbaijan)

Anca Ralescu (USA)

Andrzej Bargiela (UK)

Aqasi Melikov (Azerbaijan)

Asaf Hajiyev (Azerbaijan)

Bart Kosko (USA)

Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier (France)

Bernard de Baets (Belgium)

Bernard Widrow (USA)

Burhan Turksen (Turkey)

Carol Walker (USA)

Chang-Shing Lee (Taiwan)

Chin-Teng Lin (Taiwan)

Christer Carlsson (Finland)

Dan Ralescu (USA)

Didier Dubois (France)

Dimitar Filev (USA)

Elbert Walker (USA)

Elie Sanchez (France)

Enric Trillas (Spain)

Enrique Ruspini (Spain)

Etienne Kerre (Belgium)

Eyke Hullermeier (Germany)

Fernando Gomide (Brasil)

Fikret Aliyev (Azerbaijan)

Fred Petry (USA)

Gabriella Pasi (Italy)

Glenn Shafer (USA)

Guoqing Chen (China)

Hamid Berenji (USA)

Hans Zimmermann (Germany)

Hao Ying (USA)

Henri Prade (France)

Henrik Larsen (Denmark)

Hung Nguyen (USA)

Irina Perfilieva (Czech Republic)

Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland)

Javier Montero (Spain)

Jerry Mendel (USA)

Jim Bezdek (USA)

Jim Keller (USA)

Joao Carvalho (Portugal)

Joe Barone (USA)

Jonathan Lee (Taiwan)

Jose Luis Verdegay (Spain)

Jozo Dujmovic (USA)

Kaoru Hirota (Japan)

Larry Hall (USA)

Lazlo Koczy (Hungary)

Luis Magdalena (Spain)

Madan Gupta (Canada)

Michael Berthold (Germany)

Michio Sugeno (Japan)

Miguel Delgado (Spain)

Mo Jamshidi (USA)

Nikhil Pal (India)

Oscar Castillo (Mexico)

Paul Wang (USA)

Peter Klement (Austria)

Piero Bonissone (USA)

Rafiq Aliev(Azerbaijan)

Ramon Lopez deMantaras (Spain)

Rita Ribeiro (Portugal)

Ronald R. Yager(USA)

Sankar Pal (India)

Settimo Termini (Italy)

Shahnaz N. Shahbazova (Azerbaijan)

Slawomir Zadrozny (Poland)

T.Y. Lin (USA)

Telman Aliyev(Azerbaijan)

Tom Sudkamp (USA)

Tomohiro Takagi (Japan)

Trevor Martin (UK)

Vadim Stefanyuk (Russia)

Valerie Cross (USA)

Vilem Novack (Czech Republic)

Vincenzo Loia (Italy)

Vladek Kreinovich (USA)

William Gruver (USA)

Witold Pedrycz (Canada)